Khéma Flatiron Ready to Rise
This August, Khéma Restaurant is proudly opening its doors in the landmark Flatiron by Meridian building to the west of Phnom Penh train station.
It’s taken more than expected (thank you Covid) but on the first day of August Khéma Flatiron finally opened its doors to the general public: a brand new Khéma venue, with the same great menu and a spectacular location on the 28th floor giving views in every direction across Phnom Penh and on a clear day even as far away as Phnom Aural in Kampong Speu.
This new Khéma is a celebration of the best of traditional and modern values. A stunning contemporary design, with clean, open spaces, marble-topped tables and an exquisite curving copper-topped bar provides a fresh, cosmopolitan backdrop not just for those incredible views but also for our way of elevating time-honoured French cooking. This is a venue for a city that’s permanently on the move, always growing, always looking forward; like its people.
Khéma Flatiron
You’ll find here all the things you’ve long loved about Khéma’s sister outlets on Pasteur, at Khéma La Poste, and not forgetting Khéma Angkor. Our fabulous Free-Flow Breakfast, our Wine & Dine events (just imagine the joy of savouring endless plates of cheese, charcuterie and more while looking out over Phnom Penh’s constellation of twinkling city lights), and soon we will be offering the rightly famous Khéma Business Lunch deal (one of the best value lunch deals in Phnom Penh).
Khéma Flatiron will lift your spirits, we have no doubt.
Flatiron by Meridian
We still have more up our sleeve too, and are looking forward to the imminent opening of Siena, an Italian-style steakhouse. Keep an eye on October, because we’re sure you won’t want to miss this. And don’t forget that, if you’re in a hurry, there’s always Khéma GO on the ground floor.
Looking forward to seeing you all soon!