Thalias Hospitality Group
“Restaurants for every taste”
Thalias Hospitality Group has established a reputation for excellence in Phnom Penh’s dining scene, with a collection of highly regarded restaurants, deli-shops, and bakeries that provide exceptional cuisine and enlightened hospitality. Founded in 1997 by CEO Arnaud Darc and his co-founder, the company began with the opening of Topaz Restaurant and has since expanded beyond the confines of its dining establishments. Alongside creating renowned eateries like Malis and Khéma, Thalias offers operational consulting services and operates a multifaceted catering and events division. With operations in Siem Reap, this dynamic company has earned multiple awards and numerous accolades for its distinctive approach to hospitality.
Topaz welcomes you for a genuine French fine-dining experience with exquisite flavours and authentic taste combinations of ultra-fresh and exceptional ingredients.
Khéma’s boutique eateries combine an on-site café, bakery, restaurant and delicatessen. A wide range of imported cheeses and house-made delights fill each counter.
Malis is a high-end Cambodian restaurant which boasts a : “Living Cambodian Cuisine” in the heart of Phnom Penh in a beautiful fountain garden surrounded by indoor seating. Open for breakfast, lunch and dinner.
Arunreas is a small luxury hotel defined by Cambodian elegance.
Authentic italian experience
Make your day easier.